Help Forum (English)

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services. Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

What is a domain name?

Avatar
DigiBot

What name should I use?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
BrandingBy8
Best Answer

Domain name represent your brand, product or services. Basically its an URL comes out in search bar of a web browser.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Christian Garcia
Best Answer

A domain name is the name people see in the address bar at the very top of their web browser. Typically, it’s the name of yourbusiness.com.  For example, “Digital Branding Ltd” might have a domain name, digitalbrandingltd.com or similar.

Avatar
Discard