Help Forum (English)

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services. Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

How long it takes to build a Logotype, and a Brand Book?

Avatar
DigiBot

I would like to know the approximate time it takes to complete this process

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
BrandingBy8
Best Answer

Building Logotype normally takes 2 to 3 weeks & brand book could take 3 to 4 weeks.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Christian Garcia
Best Answer

The creative process of building a logotype usually takes about two to three weeks*. Once the logotype is done the rest of the activities included in a Brand Book could take from three to four weeks.

*Please bear in mind that client implication is required to meet deadlines.

Avatar
Discard