Help Forum (English)

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services. Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

How is the creative process of a brand identity?

Avatar
DigiBot

I would like to know the creative process of a brand identity or brandbook

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
0
Avatar
BrandingBy8
Best Answer

Understand what a brand identity is and what makes it great. Your brand identity is a tool to help you execute your brand strategy.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
christiana
Best Answer

The most significant part of the is identifying your target audience. You can’t be everything to everyone.


 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Christian Garcia
Best Answer

For the brand design process and brandbooks we divide it into 6 stages:

  1. Briefing: a short meeting to discuss scope and set goals. After the briefing we will send you an estimate of the development cost.

  2. Layout: following your instructions, we will prepare different concepts for you to review and decide with which ideas we should move forward.

  3. Draft: at this point we will present a more concrete draft of the project and ask you for feedback.

  4. Development: base on your comments and suggestion, we will build an almost finished version of the project.

  5. Retouching: in case it is needed, we will incorporate your final suggestions.

  6. Exporting: generation and exporting of different size versions of your logotype.

Avatar
Discard